Methodology

Ethically is the easiest way of getting quick sustainability scores across the web. We use CSRHub’s rating system to let you easily see which companies you want to support and shop with. Since you clearly value being well-informed, we want to make sure you know exactly how these scores are built, and what they mean. Let’s dive in!

Methodology

It’s a lot of work making sure that data is unbiased and consistent across the business world. CSRHub has a few key steps they take to make their rankings as ethical and fair as possible.

ESG data not pictured above
  1. Map to a central schema – This just means they break each piece of information that informs a CSR score into chunks that tie to specific categories. More to come on the categories below.
  2. Convert to a numeric scale – Each source that they use to inform them gets translated into a 0-100 scale.
  3. Normalize – Then they compare scores from different data sources for the same company. This helps make sure that variations are accounted for and adjusted. 
  4. Aggregate – Each score is then weighted according to credibility and value. 
  5. Trim – Ratings are dropped when there isn’t enough information. Almost 30,000 companies fall in this category. We’re working on getting more data on these companies as you read this!
  6. Research related industries – Researching different industries helps them create benchmark averages to give more context to the ratings.

What is each company scored on?

Each company gets scored on four major categories, which informs the overall score. CSRHub takes those scores and aggregates them to give an overall score for the company. Overall scores aren’t calculated if there are any categories missing.

Within those categories, CSRHub also rates subcategories. In order for an overall score to be given, a company must have scores in at least 5 subcategories. Let’s walk through the categories.

Community – This category covers the company’s commitment and effectiveness within the local, national and global community in which it does business. Community includes things like human rights violations, charitable giving and volunteerism.

  • Community Development & Philanthropy reflects a company’s community citizenship through charitable giving, donations and volunteerism. 
  • Human Rights & Supply Chain measures a company’s commitment to respecting fundamental human rights conventions, its ability to maintain its license to operate by supporting freedom of association and excluding child, forced or compulsory labor.
  • Product shows a company’s capacity to reduce environmental costs, create new market opportunities through new sustainable technologies or processes, and produce or market goods and services that enhance the health and quality of life for consumers.

Employees – The employee category includes all programs, policies and performance in diversity, labor relations and labor rights. It also focuses on compensation and benefits as well as employee safety.

  • Compensation and Benefits displays any and all company benefits both financial and other. Also reflects promotion practices, long term employment growth, and relations with retired employees. 
  • Diversity and Labor Rights measures a company’s ability to maintain diversity, provide equal opportunities regardless of gender, age, ethnicity, religion or sexual orientation, and promote work-life balance.
  • Training, Safety and Health shows a company’s effectiveness in providing a healthy and safe workplace

Environment – A company’s score on environment will largely have to do with their compliance with environmental regulations, energy efficient operations and development of renewable energy and alternative environmental technologies.

  • Energy and Climate Change measures a company’s effectiveness in addressing climate change through appropriate policies and strategies, energy-efficient operations, and the development of renewable energy and other alternative environmental technologies.
  • Environment Policy and reporting includes a company’s policies and intention to reduce the environmental impact of a company and its value stream to levels that are healthy for the company and for the environment, now and in the future.
  • Resource Management covers how efficiently resources are used in manufacturing and delivering products and services, including those of a company’s suppliers.

Governance – Corporate governance refers to leadership structure and the values that determine corporate direction, ethics and performance. 

  • Board is related to board membership, independent decision making through experienced, diverse and independent board members, effectiveness toward following best practices related to board activities and functions, and board committee structure and composition
  • Leadership Ethics measures how a company manages its relationships with its various stakeholders, including investors, customers, communities, and regulators.
  • Transparency and Reporting rates factors including are corporate policies and practices aligned with sustainability goals, is the management of the corporation transparent to stakeholders, are employees appropriately engaged in the management of the company, and do sustainability reports comply with standards such as the Global Reporting Initiative, AccountAbility (AA1000) and other standards, and are these reports made publicly available.

Data Sources

The data list is long, but hey we figure if you’re the kind of person who clicked the word “Methodology” you probably are down for a really long comprehensive list of ESG focused data sources. Buckle up ethical shopper/researcher.

Data SourceCompanies includedRating
3BL Media 100 Best Corporate Citizens 202098652
3BL Media Members15259
100 Low Carbon Pioneers53
2020 Women on Boards425047
A Billion Plus Change10
AA1000 Assurance Standard 2008 (reports titled 2008)128
AA1000 Assurance Standard 2008 (reports titled 2014)NA
AA1000 Assurance Standard 2008 (reports titled 2015)322
AA1000 Assurance Standard 2008 (reports titled 2016)332
AA1000 Assurance Standard 2008 (reports titled 2017)34459
AA1000 Assurance Standard 2008 (reports titled 2018)35258
AAFA/FLA Apparel & Footwear Industry Commitment to Responsible Recruitment34
Accord on Fire and Safety in Bangladesh10357
AccountAbility102
ACEEE City Data3743
ACEEE State Data5239
AEI IranTracker79
Affirm16
Alex’s Guide to Compassionate Shopping164
Alliance for Bangladesh Worker Safety18
Alliance for Board Diversity 201185
Alliance for Board Diversity 201280
Alliance for Board Diversity 201835
AMEE1021
American Anti-Vivisection Society6452
American Chemistry Responsible Care Measurement System (RCMS)68
American Coal Council Member Companies11053
American Family Association (AFA)6755
American Sustainable Business Council5057
Apparel, Accessories & Footwear Sustainability Accounting Standings Series397Excluded
Aquaculture Stewardship Council (ASC) Suppliers11554
As you sow 20128
As you sow 201311
As you sow 20149
As you sow 20159
As you sow 201630
As you sow 201717
As you sow 201831
As you sow 20193655
Asian Corporate Governance Association (ACGA)6058
B Corporation GIIRS Ratings419254
Baltic Institute of Corporate Governance2659
BankTrack’s Human Rights Benchmark 20192961
Barron’s Top 100 Sustainable10059
Best Workplace for Commuters 2009371
Best Workplace for Commuters 201016
Best Workplace for Commuters 201188
Best Workplace for Commuters 201223
Best Workplace for Commuters 2013105
Best Workplace for Commuters 2014101
Best Workplace for Commuters 201543
Best Workplace for Commuters 201653
Best Workplace for Commuters 201747
Best Workplace for Commuters 201868
Best Workplace for Commuters 20198556
Best Workplace for Commuters 20208856
Best Workplaces for Diversity83
Best Workplaces for Diversity 20199057
Better World Companies132557
Black Collegian 2009 (Universum)93
Black Collegian 2012 (Universum)79
BlackEngineer Most Admired Companies 200964
BlackEngineer Most Admired Companies 201181
Bloomberg Coal158
Bloomberg Gender Equality Index104
Bloomberg New Energy Finance Index (CREX)242
Boston College Center for Corporate Citizenship (BCCCC)66256
Brand Finance 2008-09579
Brand Finance 2009-10786
Brand Finance 2010-11803
Brand Finance 2011-123707
Brand Finance 2012-131455
Brand Finance 2013-142107
Brand Finance 2014-15976
Brand Finance 2015-161487
Brand Finance 2016-171544
Brand Finance 2017-181503
Brand Finance 2018-1944558
Brand Finance 2019-20148356
Brand Finance Brand Value Report1569Excluded
Brand Finance Soft Power6051
BSR Member47859
Burma Campaign95
Business In the Community (BITC)20159
California Iran Contracting Act2552
CalPERS Proxy Voting 2012335
CalPERS Proxy Voting 2014311
CalPERS Proxy Voting 2015315
CalPERS Proxy Voting 201632
CalPERS Proxy Voting 20189
CalPERS Proxy Voting 20203350
Calvert US Large Cap Social Index Fund1473Excluded
Canadian Business for Social Responsibility9458
Carbon Disclosure Project 2006 and 2007974
Carbon Disclosure Project 20081237
Carbon Disclosure Project 2009 Full Data1235
Carbon Disclosure Project 2010 Full Data1421
Carbon Disclosure Project 2011 Full Data1694
Carbon Disclosure Project 2012 Full Data2244
Carbon Disclosure Project 2013 Full Data2256
Carbon Disclosure Project 2014 Full Data2032
Carbon Disclosure Project 2015 Full Data2894
Carbon Disclosure Project 2016 Full Data2149
Carbon Market Data159
Carbonfund Partners9557
Caring Consumer16659
CDP A List 201921561
CDP Forests 2016129
CDP Supply Chain Report8263
CDP Water Data 2010124
CDP Water Data 2011229
CDP Water Data 2012276
CDP Water Data 2013316
CDP Water Data 2014365
CDP Water Data 2015439
CDP Water Data 2016409
CECP (Chief Executives for Corporate Purpose)31359
CEMEFI (Centro Mexicano para la Filantropía) ITSC Index32
CEMEFI (Centro Mexicano para la Filantropía) Members41
Ceres9360
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 201181
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 201247
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 201389
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 201499
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 2015116
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 201649
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 201716
Ceres Climate & Energy Resolutions 201862953
Ceres Resolutions 2019NA
ChemSec SIN Producers36154
Chicago Climate Exchange Members72
CICERO Shades of Green8257
Circular Economy 1009061
Clean Clothes Accord10357
Climate Counts 2010140
Climate Counts 2011136
Climate Counts 2012145
Climate Counts 2013100
Climate Registry15255
Coal Mining Engineer’s List12
Community Reinvestment Act82846
Comparably Best 201844
Comparably Best 20192955
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 200891
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 200989
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201091
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201191
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201288
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201377
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201470
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201565
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201663
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201767
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 201872
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 20196851
Computer World 100 Best Places to Work in IT 20206754
Conflict Minerals Filing Report99
Copenhagen Communique358
Corporate Equality Index 2014254
Corporate Equality Index 2015316
Corporate Equality Index 2016350
Corporate Equality Index 2017447
Corporate Equality Index 2018523
Corporate Equality Index 201994356
Corporate Equality Index 202098455
Corporate Human Rights Benchmark 201810157
Corporate Human Rights Benchmark 201919557
Corporate Information Transparency Index (CITI)71
Corporate Knights Canada 201050
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201150
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201249
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201352
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201450
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201550
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201649
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201750
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 201846
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 20194459
Corporate Knights Canada – 50 Best Corporate Citizens 20204758
Corporate Responsibility Association72
Corporate Responsibility Index 2009 Australia16
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 200998
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 201189
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 201291
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 201388
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 201477
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 201553
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 201632
Corporate Responsibility Index UK 202020259
CorporateRegister.com2905
Covalence ESG Ratings900451
Covalence Ethical Quotient541
CPA-Zicklin Index of Corporate Political Disclosure and Accountability 2015497
CPA-Zicklin Index of Corporate Political Disclosure and Accountability 2016494
CPA-Zicklin Index of Corporate Political Disclosure and Accountability 201848656
CPA-Zicklin Index of Corporate Political Disclosure and Accountability 201948755
CPA-Zicklin Index of Corporate Political Disclosure and Accountability 202049255
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 200896
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2009100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2010100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2011100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2012101
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2013100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2014100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2015100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2016100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2017100
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 2018101
CR’s 100 Best Corporate Citizens 201910061
CR’s Black List 201032
CR’s Black List 201158
CR’s Black List 201235
CSR Europe6361
CSRHub City State Ratings13341
CSRHub Country Ratings5052
CSRIndia 2014105
CSRIndia 201597
CSRIndia 201697
CSRIndia 2017367
CSRIndia 2017 Top 10096
CSRIndia 2018 Top 10098
CSRwire member companies248Excluded
Darfur Involved by Investors Against Genocide15
DERES – Responsabilidad Social Empresaria4361
Div50 200952
Div50 201051
Div50 201152
Div50 201251
Div50 201352
Div50 201453
Div50 201552
Div50 201654
Diversity MBA Magazine Top 50 201047
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 200950
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201050
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201250
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201351
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201451
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201549
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201651
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201751
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 201850
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 20195061
Diversity, Inc. Top 50 20205061
DOD 2010 List of Top 100 Contractors72
DOD 2012 List of Top 100 Contractors73
DOE College Scorecard11849
Dow Jones Sustainability Asia Pacific Index20160
Dow Jones Sustainability Emerging Markets Index13760
Dow Jones Sustainability Index Australia6858
Dow Jones Sustainability Index Europe19163
Dow Jones Sustainability Index Global59962
Dow Jones Sustainability Korea Index5859
Dow Jones Sustainability North America Index19860
EDF Climate Corps 201130
EDF Climate Corps 201249
EDF Climate Corps 201350
EDF Climate Corps 201451
EDF Climate Corps 2015159
EDF Climate Corps 2016188
EDF Climate Corps 2017196
EDF Climate Corps 2018217
EDF Climate Corps 2019237
EDF Climate Corps 202025358
EDF Climate Corps Past Participants70Excluded
EIA Nuclear List4353
EIRIS412554
Ekobai B2B Directory1113
EMAS15859
Environmental Investment Organisation1610
EPA Climate Leaders163
EPA e-GGRT 2010303
EPA e-GGRT 2011631
EPA e-GGRT 2012640
EPA e-GGRT 2013615
EPA e-GGRT 2014659
EPA e-GGRT 2015671
EPA e-GGRT 2016652
EPA e-GGRT 2017669
EPA e-GGRT 201869952
EPA e-GGRT 201971752
EPA Green Power Partners List28159
EPA Transport Data125
EPA Transport Data 2015118
EPA Transport Data 201712151
EPA Transport Data 201811251
EPI 202017143
Equal Opportunity 200950
Equal Opportunity 201049
Equal Opportunity 201150
Equal Opportunity 201450
Equal Opportunity 201550
Equal Opportunity 201649
Equal Opportunity 201749
Equal Opportunity 201848
Equal Opportunity 20194959
Equal Opportunity 20205058
Equator Principles11261
Equilar 200 2016100
Equilar 200 2017194
Equilar 200 201819355
Equilar 200 201919755
Ethical Consumer Boycotts List7958
Ethisphere 201195
Ethisphere 2012134
Ethisphere 2013130
Ethisphere 2014126
Ethisphere 2015120
Ethisphere 2016116
Ethisphere 2017122
Ethisphere 2018129
Ethisphere 201911760
Ethisphere 202012460
EuroNext Vigeo Indices Emerging 7021063
Fair Labor Association3761
Fashion Transparency Index32
Fashion Transparency Index 201876
Fashion Transparency Index 201914456
Fashion Transparency Index 202018855
FCPA Corporate Investigations21155
Forest 50040058
Forest Stewardship Council15357
Forestdisclosure28259
Fortune 100 Best Companies 200987
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201089
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201198
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201297
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201398
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201492
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201588
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201691
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201795
Fortune 100 Best Companies 201897
Fortune 100 Best Companies 20199756
Fortune 100 Best Companies 20209556
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2011499Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2012498Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2013500Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2014499Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2015497Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2016499Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2017500Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2018500Excluded
Fortune 500 list of top companies–2019499Excluded
Fortune 1000 list of top companies–2008941Excluded
Fortune 1000 list of top companies–2009958Excluded
Fortune 1000 list of top companies–2010965Excluded
Fortune 1000 list of top companies–2015987Excluded
Fortune 1000 list of top companies–2020994Excluded
Fortune Change the World 201645
Fortune Change the World 201743
Fortune Change the World 201849
Fortune Change the World 20194360
Fortune Change the World 20204160
Fossil Free Index–The Carbon Underground250
FracFocus15548
FracFocus.ca13248
Fracking-Disclosing the Facts31
FracTracker18650
FTSE4Good7360
FTSE Environmental Markets Index14459
FTSE list of 250 top UK companies497Excluded
GEMMAQ53855
Glassdoor1724051
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated CEOs 201347
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated CEOs 201450
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated CEOs 201546
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated CEOs 201646
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated CEOs 201745
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated CEOs 201846
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated CEOs 20193859
Glassdoor 50 Highest Rated World CEOs 20193959
Glassdoor’s Top 25 Companies for Work-Life Balance–201121
Glassdoor’s Top 25 Companies for Work-Life Balance–201222
Glassdoor’s Top 25 Companies for Work-Life Balance–201323
Glassdoor’s Top 25 Companies for Work-Life Balance–201423
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201050
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201150
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201237
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201346
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201445
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201553
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201646
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201745
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201846
Glassdoor.com Top 50 Best Places To Work 201944
Glassdoor.com Top 100 Best Places To Work 20204656
Global 100 List 2008100
Global 100 List 2009100
Global 100 List 2010100
Global 100 List 2011100
Global 100 List 2012100
Global 100 List 2013100
Global 100 List 201464
Global 100 List 2015100
Global 100 List 2016100
Global 100 List 2017100
Global 100 List 2018100
Global 100 List 201910062
Global 100 List 202010063
Global Alliance for Banking on Values2057
Global Business Coalition15660
Global Cleantech 10018
Global Electronics Council EPEAT Registry4862
Global G.A.P. Member58
Global Peace Index16343
Global Reporting Initiative 2007 and 2008870
Global Reporting Initiative 20091034
Global Reporting Initiative 20101190
Global Reporting Initiative 20111919
Global Reporting Initiative 20122255
Global Reporting Initiative 20132165
Global Reporting Initiative 20143255
Global Reporting Initiative 20153685
Global Reporting Initiative 20164096
Global Reporting Initiative 2017494656
Global Reporting Initiative 2018432256
Global Reporting Initiative 2019360556
Global Reporting Initiative 202097057
Global RepTrak 2012 Reputation Institute101
Global RepTrak 2013 Reputation Institute100
Global RepTrak 2014 Reputation Institute101
Global RepTrak 2015 Reputation Institute97
Global RepTrak 2016 Reputation Institute100
Global RepTrak 2017 Reputation Institute100
Global RepTrak 2018 Reputation Institute97
Global RepTrak 2019 Reputation Institute10062
Global RepTrak 2020 Reputation Institute10061
Global Sullivan Principals50
Global Sustainability Competitive Index17343
Global Transparency Index (Israel)23
Global Union Burma List21054
Good Jobs First Subsidy Tracker69954
Good Jobs First Violation Tracker154552
GoodCorporation49Excluded
Goodness 500 2009501
Goodness 500 2012500
Goods Unite Us144953
Government of New Brunswick2
Grab Your Wallet6754
Great Place to Work Inst.204
Great Place to Work Inst. 25 Best Large Workplaces in Europe 201210
Great Place to Work Inst. 25 Best Large Workplaces in Europe 20134
Great Place to Work Inst. 50 Best Small and Medium Workplaces in Europe 20176
Great Place to Work Inst. 50 Best Small and Medium Workplaces in Europe 20181147
Great Place to Work Inst. 50 Best Small and Medium Workplaces in Europe 2019959
Great Place to Work Inst. 50 Best Small Workplaces in Europe 201211
Great Place to Work Inst. 50 Best Small Workplaces in Europe 20136
Great Place to Work Inst. 50 Best Small Workplaces in Europe 20164
Great Place to Work Inst. 100 Best Workplaces in Europe 201054
Great Place to Work Inst. 100 Best Workplaces in Europe 201428
Great Place to Work Inst. 100 Best Workplaces in Europe 20153
Great Places to Work Latin America 201036
Great Places to Work Latin America 201224
Great Places to Work Latin America 201323
Great Places to Work Latin America 201430
Great Places to Work Latin America 201520
Great Places to Work Latin America 201637
Great Places to Work Latin America 201724
Great Places to Work Latin America 20183559
Great Places to Work Latin America 20193860
Great Places to Work Latin America 20202960
Green Business Partnership1256
Green Seal4954
GreenPages Directory503
Greenpeace Cloud14
Greenpeace Seafood Sustainability Scorecard 201020
Greenpeace Seafood Sustainability Scorecard 201318
Greenpeace Seafood Sustainability Scorecard 201421
Greenpeace Seafood Sustainability Scorecard 201524
Greenpeace Seafood Sustainability Scorecard 201822
GRESB (Global Real Estate Sustainability Benchmark)34455
Hispanic Magazine 100 list95
Hispanic Trends52
Human Rights Campaign 2008 List188
Human Rights Campaign 2009 List263
Human Rights Campaign 2011 List815
Human Rights Campaign 2012 List443
Human Rights Campaign 2013 List213
Human Rights Campaign 2014 List260
Human Rights Campaign 2015 List313
Human Rights Campaign 2016 List345
Human Rights Campaign 2017 List344
Human Rights Campaign 2019 List37658
Ideal Ratings3387250
ImpactSpace21452
InfluenceMap127
Institutional Shareholder Services688451
Interfax ERA 201249
Interfax ERA 201346
Interfax ERA 201455
Interfax ERA 201582
Interfax ERA 201672
Interfax ERA 201772
Interfax ERA 201869
Interfax ERA 20197853
International Corporate Governance Network13358
International Integrated Reporting Council (IIRC) List of Companies19759
International Integrated Reporting Council (IIRC) Pilot Program71
International Sustainability and Carbon Certification (ISCC)5355
Investis IQ1035
Investor Network on Climate Risk Members6757
iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social Index Fund679Excluded
ISOS Group Sustainability Reporting Assessments78
ISS ESG (IW Financial Data Set)590747
Johannesburg Stock Exchange12857
Just 100100
Just 100 2017100
Just 100 2018100
Just 100 201910060
Just 100 202010060
Just 100 202110061
JUST Jobs Policy Tracker89153
Karmayog 2009227
Karmayog 2010241
Know The Chain43458
Latina Style 50 201048
Latina Style 50 201150
Latina Style 50 201349
Latina Style 50 201449
Latina Style 50 201650
Latina Style 50 201748
Latina Style 50 20194561
Latina Style 50 20204661
Latina Style 200850
Latina Style 200949
Marcellus Money5352
Marcellus Shale14653
Marine Stewardship Council Suppliers33956
Media Tenor324
Metals & Mining Sustainability Accounting Standings Series806Excluded
Mexico IPC Index4553
Mike Benard70
Most Admired UK Companies 2014223
Most Admired UK Companies 2015230
Most Admired UK Companies 2016226
Most Admired UK Companies 2017215
Most Admired UK Companies 2018206
Most Admired UK Companies 201924557
MSCI ESG CarbonMetrics797150
MSCI ESG Controversies993550
MSCI ESG GovernanceMetrics990351
MSCI ESG Intangible Value Assessment857951
NAEM Corporate Member14258
NAFE – Working Mother Top Companies7162
NAFE Top 50-201050
NAFE Top 50-201160
NAFE Top 50-201250
NAFE Top 50-201349
NAFE Top 50-201450
NAFE Top 50-201548
NAFE Top 50-201659
NAFE Top 60-201759
NAFE Top 70-201868
NAFE Top 70-201967
NAFE Top 70-20207162
NASDAQ OMX CRD 50 Index100
NASDAQ OMX CRD Global Sustainability Index55258
National Hispanic Corporate Council53
National Rifle Association19
Newsweek Top 100 Global Green Companies 2010100
Newsweek Top 300 Green Companies 201930158
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2011498
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2012498
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2013498
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2015499
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2016498
Newsweek Top 500 Global Green Companies 2017498
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2009501
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2010500
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2011500
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2012500
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2013501
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2015498
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2016500
Newsweek Top 500 Green Companies 2017502
Non-GMO Project13253
Oceana’s Red and Green List31
Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) On Burma2
Ohio Government Department of Natural Resources (ODNR)2149
Omni50 201756
Omni50 201856
Omni50 20195661
Omni50 20206260
OMX GES Index53960
Open Apparel Registry4760
Pakistan Institute of Corporate Governance7451
Partnership for Carbon Accounting Financials4460
Pennsylvania DOEP37
PERI26655
Pledge One Percent5250
Power Shares Global Coal ETF29
PRNews CSR Awards 201062
PRNews CSR Awards 201288
PRNews CSR Awards 201380
PRNews CSR Awards 201465
PRNews CSR Awards 201559
PRNews CSR Awards 201666
PRNews CSR Awards 201764
PRNews CSR Awards 20196157
Protecting Florida’s Investments Act (PFIA)5752
RAEX-Europe5954
Raporty Społeczne 20099
Raporty Społeczne 201010
Raporty Społeczne 201112
Raporty Społeczne 201214
Raporty Społeczne 201322
Raporty Społeczne 201422
Raporty Społeczne 201514
Raporty Społeczne 201617
Raporty Społeczne 201726
Raporty Społeczne 20183053
Raporty Społeczne 20192755
Raporty Społeczne 20203956
RE10026761
Real Leaders 20204157
ReportWatch77161
Reputation Institute639
Reputation Quotient14157
Responsible Business Alliance17558
Responsible Sourcing Network Mining the Disclosures 2018206
Responsible Sourcing Network Mining the Disclosures 201921557
S-Ray Arabesque860450
SA 800038658
SASB Industry Group Members164
SASB Reporter58355
SASB Supporter and Contributor3960
SEC Options Backdating list29
Securities and Exchange Board of India554
SIPRI–Stockholm International Peace Research Institute12956
Social Progress Index21443
Source Watch Carbon61
SPOTT Sustainability Policy Transparency Toolkit8357
SPOTT Sustainability Policy Transparency Toolkit 20209657
SRI-Connect300457
Sudan Involved – Jewish World Watch20
SustainabilityServices167
SustainabilityServices 201193
SustainabilityServices 201297
SustainabilityServices 201397
SustainabilityServices 2014297
SustainabilityServices 2015265
Sustainable Apparel Coalition11358
Sustainable Brands Members11959
Sustainable Packaging Coalition27157
Sustainable Purchasing Leadership Council13759
Swiss PRTR3159
Target Rock Advisors46
Task Force for Climate Related Financial Disclosure72059
Tea Party Patriots Boycott List100
The 30 Percent Club424
The Center for Political Accountability546
The Climate Group EP1005959
The CSRI 50–200850
The CSRI 50–200949
The CSRI 50–201050
The CSRI 50–201150
The Modern Slavery Registry287055
The Rainforest Alliance5959
The Sustainability Consortium member4259
The Sustainability Tracking, Assessment & Rating System (STARS)10150
The SXI Switzerland Sustainability 25 Index2462
The World’s Most Sustainably Managed Companies by WSJ10062
Thomson ESG Index Europe (ESGEU)382Excluded
Thomson ESG Index International (ESGIN)464Excluded
Thomson ESG Index US (ESGUS)618Excluded
Top 50 Socially Responsible 201051
Top 50 Socially Responsible 201250
Top 50 Socially Responsible 201331
Top 50 Socially Responsible 201451
Top 50 Socially Responsible 201551
Top 100 Diversity Supplier Programs for Hispanics97
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 201089
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 201288
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 201392
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 201481
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 201591
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 201693
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 2017179
Top 100 Military Friendly Employers 201817757
Top Diversity Employers for Hispanics 2010129
Top Diversity Employers for Hispanics 201378
Top Diversity Employers for Hispanics 2014112
Top Diversity Employers for Hispanics 2017253
Top Diversity Employers for Hispanics 2018247
Top Diversity Employers for Hispanics 201930258
Top Diversity Employers for Hispanics 20208360
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201083
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201178
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201272
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201373
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201479
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–20156
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201675
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201773
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–201868
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–20195255
Training Magazine Top 125 for Employee Development–202020956
Transparency International105
Trucost901252
U.S. Energy Information Administration Coal Producers38
UN Global Compact 2009542
UN Global Compact 20101764
UN Global Compact 20112034
UN Global Compact 20122142
UN Global Compact 20132311
UN Global Compact 20142342
UN Global Compact 20151795
UN Global Compact 20161665
UN Global Compact 20172288
UN Global Compact 2018217058
UN Global Compact 2019252358
UN Global Compact 2020160757
UN Global Compact Business Leaders Taking Action19661
UN Global SDG Indicators 201917644
UN Human Rights Office of the High Commissioner (OHCHR) Indicators12147
UN Office on Drugs and Crime Anti-Corruption Measures475
UN Principles for Responsible Investing44655
Understanding Animal Research3660
United Against Nuclear Iran90557
United Nations Environment Programme26359
United States Climate Action Partnership2858
Universum Most Attractive Employers 20206761
Universum Nordic Most Attractive Employers 201461
Universum Nordic Most Attractive Employers 201565
Universum Nordic Most Attractive Employers 201625
Universum Nordic Most Attractive Employers 201725
Universum Nordic Most Attractive Employers 201825
Universum Nordic Most Attractive Employers 20196561
Urgentem252758
V.E352353
Van Eck Global Coal9748
Vigeo Emerging 7070Excluded
Vigeo World 170171Excluded
WBA Automotive Climate and Energy Benchmark 20192557
WBA SDG2000171256
WBA Seafood Stewardship Index2153
We Are Still In33658
We Mean Business95460
WEConnect International13460
WeGreen5727
Western Australia Hydraulic Fracture Stimulation8
WikiPositive.org Companies679
Women’s Business Enterprise National Council (WBENC)36658
Working Mother List 200897
Working Mother List 200997
Working Mother List 201097
Working Mother List 201192
Working Mother List 2012NA
Working Mother List 201394
Working Mother List 201494
Working Mother List 2015100
Working Mother List 201699
Working Mother List 201718
Working Mother List 20189562
Working Mother List 20199662
Working Mother List 20209761
Working Multicultural Women 200920
Working Multicultural Women 201023
Working Multicultural Women 201123
Working Multicultural Women 201225
Working Multicultural Women 201325
Working Multicultural Women 201425
Working Multicultural Women 201524
Working Multicultural Women 201625
Working Multicultural Women 201725
Working Multicultural Women 201824
Working Multicultural Women 20194961
World Bank Sovereign ESG Data Portal10449
World Business Council for Sustainable Development31260
World Coal Association Members29
World Economic Forum Members94758
World Happiness Index15244
Yahoo Coal12
%d bloggers like this: